MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40651 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)CHENGALPATTU (CGL)
Sun 60 Km

Train number 40651 is named as MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL and travels 60km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 19:30 and reaches station CHENGALPATTU at 21:30 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 19:30 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 19:33 19:34 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 19:36 19:37 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 19:39 19:40 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 19:42 19:43 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 19:45 19:46 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 19:47 19:48 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 19:49 19:50 12 1
SAIDAPET - SP 19:52 19:53 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 19:55 19:56 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 19:58 19:59 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 20:01 20:02 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 20:04 20:05 21 1
Advertisement
TRISULAM - TLM 20:06 20:07 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 20:09 20:10 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 20:12 20:13 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 20:15 20:16 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 20:24 20:25 30 1
PERUNGULATTUR - PRGL 20:30 20:31 33 1
VANDALUR - VDR 20:33 20:34 35 1
URAPPAKKAM - UPM 20:37 20:38 38 1
GUDUVANCHERI - GI 20:41 20:42 41 1
POTHERI HALT - POTI 20:45 20:46 45 1
KATTANGULATTUR - CTM 20:48 20:49 47 1
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA - MMNK 20:50 20:51 48 1
SINGAPERUMLKOIL - SKL 20:55 20:56 52 1
PARANUR - PWU 21:00 21:01 56 1
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 21:30 Dest 60 1

FAQS

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40651 covers 60 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40651 passes through 28 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40651 arrives at destination at 21:30.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40651 departs from source at 19:30.
Advertisement