MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40647 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)CHENGALPATTU (CGL)
Sun 60 Km

Train number 40647 is named as MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL and travels 60km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 18:10 and reaches station CHENGALPATTU at 20:00 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 18:10 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 18:13 18:14 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 18:16 18:17 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 18:19 18:20 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 18:22 18:23 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 18:25 18:26 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 18:27 18:28 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 18:29 18:30 12 1
SAIDAPET - SP 18:32 18:33 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 18:35 18:36 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 18:38 18:39 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 18:41 18:42 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 18:44 18:45 21 1
Advertisement
TRISULAM - TLM 18:46 18:47 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 18:49 18:50 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 18:52 18:53 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 18:55 18:56 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 19:04 19:05 30 1
PERUNGULATTUR - PRGL 19:10 19:11 33 1
VANDALUR - VDR 19:13 19:14 35 1
URAPPAKKAM - UPM 19:17 19:18 38 1
GUDUVANCHERI - GI 19:21 19:22 41 1
POTHERI HALT - POTI 19:25 19:26 45 1
KATTANGULATTUR - CTM 19:28 19:29 47 1
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA - MMNK 19:30 19:31 48 1
SINGAPERUMLKOIL - SKL 19:35 19:36 52 1
PARANUR - PWU 19:40 19:41 56 1
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 20:00 Dest 60 1

FAQS

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40647 covers 60 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40647 passes through 28 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40647 arrives at destination at 20:00.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40647 departs from source at 18:10.
Advertisement