MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40645 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)CHENGALPATTU (CGL)
Sun 60 Km

Train number 40645 is named as MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL and travels 60km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 17:40 and reaches station CHENGALPATTU at 19:25 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 17:40 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 17:43 17:44 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 17:46 17:47 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 17:49 17:50 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 17:52 17:53 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 17:55 17:56 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 17:57 17:58 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 17:59 18:00 12 1
SAIDAPET - SP 18:02 18:03 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 18:05 18:06 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 18:08 18:09 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 18:11 18:12 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 18:14 18:15 21 1
Advertisement
TRISULAM - TLM 18:16 18:17 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 18:19 18:20 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 18:22 18:23 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 18:25 18:26 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 18:34 18:35 30 1
PERUNGULATTUR - PRGL 18:40 18:41 33 1
VANDALUR - VDR 18:43 18:44 35 1
URAPPAKKAM - UPM 18:47 18:48 38 1
GUDUVANCHERI - GI 18:51 18:52 41 1
POTHERI HALT - POTI 18:55 18:56 45 1
KATTANGULATTUR - CTM 18:58 18:59 47 1
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA - MMNK 19:00 19:01 48 1
SINGAPERUMLKOIL - SKL 19:05 19:06 52 1
PARANUR - PWU 19:10 19:11 56 1
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 19:25 Dest 60 1

FAQS

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40645 covers 60 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40645 passes through 28 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40645 arrives at destination at 19:25.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40645 departs from source at 17:40.
Advertisement