MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40643 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)CHENGALPATTU (CGL)
Sun 60 Km

Train number 40643 is named as MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL and travels 60km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 17:20 and reaches station CHENGALPATTU at 19:10 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 17:20 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 17:23 17:24 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 17:26 17:27 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 17:29 17:30 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 17:32 17:33 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 17:35 17:36 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 17:37 17:38 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 17:39 17:40 12 1
SAIDAPET - SP 17:42 17:43 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 17:45 17:46 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 17:48 17:49 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 17:51 17:52 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 17:54 17:55 21 1
Advertisement
TRISULAM - TLM 17:56 17:57 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 17:59 18:00 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 18:02 18:03 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 18:05 18:06 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 18:14 18:15 30 1
PERUNGULATTUR - PRGL 18:20 18:21 33 1
VANDALUR - VDR 18:23 18:24 35 1
URAPPAKKAM - UPM 18:27 18:28 38 1
GUDUVANCHERI - GI 18:31 18:32 41 1
POTHERI HALT - POTI 18:35 18:36 45 1
KATTANGULATTUR - CTM 18:38 18:39 47 1
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA - MMNK 18:40 18:41 48 1
SINGAPERUMLKOIL - SKL 18:45 18:46 52 1
PARANUR - PWU 18:50 18:51 56 1
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 19:10 Dest 60 1

FAQS

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40643 covers 60 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40643 passes through 28 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40643 arrives at destination at 19:10.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40643 departs from source at 17:20.
Advertisement