MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40639 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)CHENGALPATTU (CGL)
Sun 60 Km

Train number 40639 is named as MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL and travels 60km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 16:10 and reaches station CHENGALPATTU at 17:50 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 16:10 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 16:13 16:14 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 16:16 16:17 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 16:19 16:20 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 16:22 16:23 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 16:25 16:26 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 16:27 16:28 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 16:29 16:30 12 1
SAIDAPET - SP 16:32 16:33 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 16:35 16:36 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 16:38 16:39 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 16:41 16:42 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 16:44 16:45 21 1
Advertisement
TRISULAM - TLM 16:46 16:47 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 16:49 16:50 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 16:52 16:53 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 16:55 16:56 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 17:04 17:05 30 1
PERUNGULATTUR - PRGL 17:10 17:11 33 1
VANDALUR - VDR 17:13 17:14 35 1
URAPPAKKAM - UPM 17:17 17:18 38 1
GUDUVANCHERI - GI 17:21 17:22 41 1
POTHERI HALT - POTI 17:25 17:26 45 1
KATTANGULATTUR - CTM 17:28 17:29 47 1
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA - MMNK 17:30 17:31 48 1
SINGAPERUMLKOIL - SKL 17:35 17:36 52 1
PARANUR - PWU 17:40 17:41 56 1
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 17:50 Dest 60 1

FAQS

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40639 covers 60 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40639 passes through 28 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40639 arrives at destination at 17:50.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40639 departs from source at 16:10.
Advertisement