MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40637 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)CHENGALPATTU (CGL)
Sun 60 Km

Train number 40637 is named as MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL and travels 60km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 15:30 and reaches station CHENGALPATTU at 17:15 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 15:30 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 15:33 15:34 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 15:36 15:37 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 15:39 15:40 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 15:42 15:43 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 15:45 15:46 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 15:47 15:48 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 15:49 15:50 12 1
SAIDAPET - SP 15:52 15:53 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 15:55 15:56 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 15:58 15:59 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 16:01 16:02 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 16:04 16:05 21 1
Advertisement
TRISULAM - TLM 16:06 16:07 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 16:09 16:10 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 16:12 16:13 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 16:15 16:16 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 16:24 16:25 30 1
PERUNGULATTUR - PRGL 16:30 16:31 33 1
VANDALUR - VDR 16:33 16:34 35 1
URAPPAKKAM - UPM 16:37 16:38 38 1
GUDUVANCHERI - GI 16:41 16:42 41 1
POTHERI HALT - POTI 16:45 16:46 45 1
KATTANGULATTUR - CTM 16:48 16:49 47 1
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA - MMNK 16:50 16:51 48 1
SINGAPERUMLKOIL - SKL 16:55 16:56 52 1
PARANUR - PWU 17:00 17:01 56 1
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 17:15 Dest 60 1

FAQS

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40637 covers 60 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40637 passes through 28 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40637 arrives at destination at 17:15.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40637 departs from source at 15:30.
Advertisement