MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40633 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)CHENGALPATTU (CGL)
Sun 60 Km

Train number 40633 is named as MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL and travels 60km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 14:15 and reaches station CHENGALPATTU at 16:00 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 14:15 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 14:18 14:19 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 14:21 14:22 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 14:24 14:25 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 14:27 14:28 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 14:30 14:31 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 14:32 14:33 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 14:34 14:35 12 1
SAIDAPET - SP 14:37 14:38 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 14:40 14:41 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 14:43 14:44 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 14:46 14:47 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 14:49 14:50 21 1
Advertisement
TRISULAM - TLM 14:51 14:52 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 14:54 14:55 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 14:57 14:58 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 15:00 15:01 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 15:09 15:10 30 1
PERUNGULATTUR - PRGL 15:15 15:16 33 1
VANDALUR - VDR 15:18 15:19 35 1
URAPPAKKAM - UPM 15:22 15:23 38 1
GUDUVANCHERI - GI 15:26 15:27 41 1
POTHERI HALT - POTI 15:30 15:31 45 1
KATTANGULATTUR - CTM 15:33 15:34 47 1
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA - MMNK 15:35 15:36 48 1
SINGAPERUMLKOIL - SKL 15:40 15:41 52 1
PARANUR - PWU 15:45 15:46 56 1
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 16:00 Dest 60 1

FAQS

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40633 covers 60 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40633 passes through 28 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40633 arrives at destination at 16:00.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40633 departs from source at 14:15.
Advertisement