MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40631 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)CHENGALPATTU (CGL)
Sun 60 Km

Train number 40631 is named as MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL and travels 60km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 13:45 and reaches station CHENGALPATTU at 15:30 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 13:45 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 13:48 13:49 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 13:51 13:52 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 13:54 13:55 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 13:57 13:58 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 14:00 14:01 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 14:02 14:03 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 14:04 14:05 12 1
SAIDAPET - SP 14:07 14:08 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 14:10 14:11 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 14:13 14:14 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 14:16 14:17 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 14:19 14:20 21 1
Advertisement
TRISULAM - TLM 14:21 14:22 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 14:24 14:25 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 14:27 14:28 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 14:30 14:31 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 14:39 14:40 30 1
PERUNGULATTUR - PRGL 14:45 14:46 33 1
VANDALUR - VDR 14:48 14:49 35 1
URAPPAKKAM - UPM 14:52 14:53 38 1
GUDUVANCHERI - GI 14:56 14:57 41 1
POTHERI HALT - POTI 15:00 15:01 45 1
KATTANGULATTUR - CTM 15:03 15:04 47 1
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA - MMNK 15:05 15:06 48 1
SINGAPERUMLKOIL - SKL 15:10 15:11 52 1
PARANUR - PWU 15:15 15:16 56 1
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 15:30 Dest 60 1

FAQS

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40631 covers 60 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40631 passes through 28 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40631 arrives at destination at 15:30.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40631 departs from source at 13:45.
Advertisement