MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40625 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)CHENGALPATTU (CGL)
Sun 60 Km

Train number 40625 is named as MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL and travels 60km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 11:50 and reaches station CHENGALPATTU at 13:35 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 11:50 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 11:53 11:54 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 11:56 11:57 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 11:59 12:00 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 12:02 12:03 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 12:05 12:06 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 12:07 12:08 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 12:09 12:10 12 1
SAIDAPET - SP 12:12 12:13 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 12:15 12:16 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 12:18 12:19 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 12:21 12:22 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 12:24 12:25 21 1
Advertisement
TRISULAM - TLM 12:26 12:27 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 12:29 12:30 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 12:32 12:33 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 12:35 12:36 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 12:44 12:45 30 1
PERUNGULATTUR - PRGL 12:50 12:51 33 1
VANDALUR - VDR 12:53 12:54 35 1
URAPPAKKAM - UPM 12:57 12:58 38 1
GUDUVANCHERI - GI 13:01 13:02 41 1
POTHERI HALT - POTI 13:05 13:06 45 1
KATTANGULATTUR - CTM 13:08 13:09 47 1
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA - MMNK 13:10 13:11 48 1
SINGAPERUMLKOIL - SKL 13:15 13:16 52 1
PARANUR - PWU 13:20 13:21 56 1
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 13:35 Dest 60 1

FAQS

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40625 covers 60 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40625 passes through 28 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40625 arrives at destination at 13:35.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40625 departs from source at 11:50.
Advertisement