MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40623 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)CHENGALPATTU (CGL)
Sun 60 Km

Train number 40623 is named as MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL and travels 60km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 11:00 and reaches station CHENGALPATTU at 12:45 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 11:00 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 11:03 11:04 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 11:06 11:07 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 11:09 11:10 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 11:12 11:13 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 11:15 11:16 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 11:17 11:18 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 11:19 11:20 12 1
SAIDAPET - SP 11:22 11:23 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 11:25 11:26 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 11:28 11:29 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 11:31 11:32 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 11:34 11:35 21 1
Advertisement
TRISULAM - TLM 11:36 11:37 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 11:39 11:40 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 11:42 11:43 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 11:45 11:46 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 11:54 11:55 30 1
PERUNGULATTUR - PRGL 12:00 12:01 33 1
VANDALUR - VDR 12:03 12:04 35 1
URAPPAKKAM - UPM 12:07 12:08 38 1
GUDUVANCHERI - GI 12:11 12:12 41 1
POTHERI HALT - POTI 12:15 12:16 45 1
KATTANGULATTUR - CTM 12:18 12:19 47 1
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA - MMNK 12:20 12:21 48 1
SINGAPERUMLKOIL - SKL 12:25 12:26 52 1
PARANUR - PWU 12:30 12:31 56 1
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 12:45 Dest 60 1

FAQS

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40623 covers 60 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40623 passes through 28 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40623 arrives at destination at 12:45.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40623 departs from source at 11:00.
Advertisement