MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40619 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)CHENGALPATTU (CGL)
Sun 60 Km

Train number 40619 is named as MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL and travels 60km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 09:30 and reaches station CHENGALPATTU at 11:20 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 09:30 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 09:33 09:34 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 09:36 09:37 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 09:39 09:40 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 09:42 09:43 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 09:45 09:46 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 09:47 09:48 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 09:49 09:50 12 1
SAIDAPET - SP 09:52 09:53 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 09:55 09:56 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 09:58 09:59 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 10:01 10:02 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 10:04 10:05 21 1
Advertisement
TRISULAM - TLM 10:06 10:07 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 10:09 10:10 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 10:12 10:13 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 10:15 10:16 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 10:24 10:25 30 1
PERUNGULATTUR - PRGL 10:30 10:31 33 1
VANDALUR - VDR 10:33 10:34 35 1
URAPPAKKAM - UPM 10:37 10:38 38 1
GUDUVANCHERI - GI 10:41 10:42 41 1
POTHERI HALT - POTI 10:45 10:46 45 1
KATTANGULATTUR - CTM 10:48 10:49 47 1
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA - MMNK 10:50 10:51 48 1
SINGAPERUMLKOIL - SKL 10:55 10:56 52 1
PARANUR - PWU 11:00 11:01 56 1
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 11:20 Dest 60 1

FAQS

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40619 covers 60 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40619 passes through 28 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40619 arrives at destination at 11:20.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40619 departs from source at 09:30.
Advertisement