MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40617 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)CHENGALPATTU (CGL)
Sun 60 Km

Train number 40617 is named as MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL and travels 60km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 09:00 and reaches station CHENGALPATTU at 10:40 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 09:00 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 09:03 09:04 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 09:06 09:07 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 09:09 09:10 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 09:12 09:13 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 09:15 09:16 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 09:17 09:18 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 09:19 09:20 12 1
SAIDAPET - SP 09:22 09:23 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 09:25 09:26 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 09:28 09:29 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 09:31 09:32 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 09:34 09:35 21 1
Advertisement
TRISULAM - TLM 09:36 09:37 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 09:39 09:40 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 09:42 09:43 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 09:45 09:46 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 09:54 09:55 30 1
PERUNGULATTUR - PRGL 10:00 10:01 33 1
VANDALUR - VDR 10:03 10:04 35 1
URAPPAKKAM - UPM 10:07 10:08 38 1
GUDUVANCHERI - GI 10:11 10:12 41 1
POTHERI HALT - POTI 10:15 10:16 45 1
KATTANGULATTUR - CTM 10:18 10:19 47 1
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA - MMNK 10:20 10:21 48 1
SINGAPERUMLKOIL - SKL 10:25 10:26 52 1
PARANUR - PWU 10:30 10:31 56 1
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 10:40 Dest 60 1

FAQS

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40617 covers 60 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40617 passes through 28 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40617 arrives at destination at 10:40.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40617 departs from source at 09:00.
Advertisement