MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40615 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)CHENGALPATTU (CGL)
Sun 60 Km

Train number 40615 is named as MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL and travels 60km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 07:33 and reaches station CHENGALPATTU at 09:25 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 07:33 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 07:36 07:37 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 07:39 07:40 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 07:42 07:43 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 07:45 07:46 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 07:48 07:49 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 07:50 07:51 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 07:52 07:53 12 1
SAIDAPET - SP 07:55 07:56 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 07:58 07:59 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 08:01 08:02 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 08:04 08:05 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 08:07 08:08 21 1
Advertisement
TRISULAM - TLM 08:09 08:10 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 08:12 08:13 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 08:15 08:16 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 08:18 08:19 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 08:27 08:28 30 1
PERUNGULATTUR - PRGL 08:33 08:34 33 1
VANDALUR - VDR 08:36 08:37 35 1
URAPPAKKAM - UPM 08:40 08:41 38 1
GUDUVANCHERI - GI 08:44 08:45 41 1
POTHERI HALT - POTI 08:48 08:49 45 1
KATTANGULATTUR - CTM 08:51 08:52 47 1
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA - MMNK 08:53 08:54 48 1
SINGAPERUMLKOIL - SKL 08:58 08:59 52 1
PARANUR - PWU 09:03 09:04 56 1
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 09:25 Dest 60 1

FAQS

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40615 covers 60 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40615 passes through 28 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40615 arrives at destination at 09:25.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40615 departs from source at 07:33.
Advertisement