MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40611 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)CHENGALPATTU (CGL)
Sat 60 Km

Train number 40611 is named as MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL and travels 60km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 06:30 and reaches station CHENGALPATTU at 08:15 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 06:30 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 06:33 06:34 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 06:36 06:37 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 06:39 06:40 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 06:42 06:43 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 06:45 06:46 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 06:47 06:48 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 06:49 06:50 12 1
SAIDAPET - SP 06:52 06:53 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 06:55 06:56 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 06:58 06:59 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 07:01 07:02 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 07:04 07:05 21 1
Advertisement
TRISULAM - TLM 07:06 07:07 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 07:09 07:10 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 07:12 07:13 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 07:15 07:16 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 07:24 07:25 30 1
PERUNGULATTUR - PRGL 07:30 07:31 33 1
VANDALUR - VDR 07:33 07:34 35 1
URAPPAKKAM - UPM 07:37 07:38 38 1
GUDUVANCHERI - GI 07:41 07:42 41 1
POTHERI HALT - POTI 07:45 07:46 45 1
KATTANGULATTUR - CTM 07:48 07:49 47 1
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA - MMNK 07:50 07:51 48 1
SINGAPERUMLKOIL - SKL 07:55 07:56 52 1
PARANUR - PWU 08:00 08:01 56 1
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 08:15 Dest 60 1

FAQS

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40611 covers 60 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40611 passes through 28 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40611 arrives at destination at 08:15.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40611 departs from source at 06:30.
Advertisement