MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40609 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)CHENGALPATTU (CGL)
Sun 60 Km

Train number 40609 is named as MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL and travels 60km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 05:55 and reaches station CHENGALPATTU at 07:35 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 05:55 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 05:58 05:59 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 06:01 06:02 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 06:04 06:05 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 06:07 06:08 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 06:10 06:11 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 06:12 06:13 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 06:14 06:15 12 1
SAIDAPET - SP 06:17 06:18 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 06:20 06:21 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 06:23 06:24 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 06:26 06:27 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 06:29 06:30 21 1
Advertisement
TRISULAM - TLM 06:31 06:32 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 06:34 06:35 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 06:37 06:38 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 06:40 06:41 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 06:49 06:50 30 1
PERUNGULATTUR - PRGL 06:55 06:56 33 1
VANDALUR - VDR 06:58 06:59 35 1
URAPPAKKAM - UPM 07:02 07:03 38 1
GUDUVANCHERI - GI 07:06 07:07 41 1
POTHERI HALT - POTI 07:10 07:11 45 1
KATTANGULATTUR - CTM 07:13 07:14 47 1
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA - MMNK 07:15 07:16 48 1
SINGAPERUMLKOIL - SKL 07:20 07:21 52 1
PARANUR - PWU 07:25 07:26 56 1
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 07:35 Dest 60 1

FAQS

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40609 covers 60 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40609 passes through 28 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40609 arrives at destination at 07:35.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40609 departs from source at 05:55.
Advertisement