MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40607 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)CHENGALPATTU (CGL)
Sun 60 Km

Train number 40607 is named as MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL and travels 60km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 05:15 and reaches station CHENGALPATTU at 07:00 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 05:15 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 05:18 05:19 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 05:21 05:22 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 05:24 05:25 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 05:27 05:28 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 05:30 05:31 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 05:32 05:33 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 05:34 05:35 12 1
SAIDAPET - SP 05:37 05:38 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 05:40 05:41 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 05:43 05:44 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 05:46 05:47 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 05:49 05:50 21 1
Advertisement
TRISULAM - TLM 05:51 05:52 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 05:54 05:55 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 05:57 05:58 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 06:00 06:01 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 06:09 06:10 30 1
PERUNGULATTUR - PRGL 06:15 06:16 33 1
VANDALUR - VDR 06:18 06:19 35 1
URAPPAKKAM - UPM 06:22 06:23 38 1
GUDUVANCHERI - GI 06:26 06:27 41 1
POTHERI HALT - POTI 06:30 06:31 45 1
KATTANGULATTUR - CTM 06:33 06:34 47 1
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA - MMNK 06:35 06:36 48 1
SINGAPERUMLKOIL - SKL 06:40 06:41 52 1
PARANUR - PWU 06:45 06:46 56 1
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 07:00 Dest 60 1

FAQS

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40607 covers 60 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40607 passes through 28 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40607 arrives at destination at 07:00.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40607 departs from source at 05:15.
Advertisement