MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40603 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)CHENGALPATTU (CGL)
Sun 60 Km

Train number 40603 is named as MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL and travels 60km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 04:35 and reaches station CHENGALPATTU at 06:20 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 04:35 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 04:38 04:39 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 04:41 04:42 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 04:44 04:45 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 04:47 04:48 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 04:50 04:51 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 04:52 04:53 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 04:54 04:55 12 1
SAIDAPET - SP 04:57 04:58 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 05:00 05:01 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 05:03 05:04 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 05:06 05:07 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 05:09 05:10 21 1
Advertisement
TRISULAM - TLM 05:11 05:12 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 05:14 05:15 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 05:17 05:18 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 05:20 05:21 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 05:29 05:30 30 1
PERUNGULATTUR - PRGL 05:35 05:36 33 1
VANDALUR - VDR 05:38 05:39 35 1
URAPPAKKAM - UPM 05:42 05:43 38 1
GUDUVANCHERI - GI 05:46 05:47 41 1
POTHERI HALT - POTI 05:50 05:51 45 1
KATTANGULATTUR - CTM 05:53 05:54 47 1
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA - MMNK 05:55 05:56 48 1
SINGAPERUMLKOIL - SKL 06:00 06:01 52 1
PARANUR - PWU 06:05 06:06 56 1
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 06:20 Dest 60 1

FAQS

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40603 covers 60 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40603 passes through 28 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40603 arrives at destination at 06:20.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40603 departs from source at 04:35.
Advertisement