MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40567 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)CHENGALPATTU (CGL)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 60 Km

Train number 40567 is named as MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL and travels 60km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 21:41 and reaches station CHENGALPATTU at 23:20 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 21:41 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 21:44 21:45 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 21:47 21:48 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 21:50 21:51 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 21:53 21:54 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 21:56 21:57 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 21:58 21:59 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 22:00 22:01 12 1
SAIDAPET - SP 22:03 22:04 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 22:06 22:07 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 22:09 22:10 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 22:12 22:13 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 22:15 22:16 21 1
Advertisement
TRISULAM - TLM 22:17 22:18 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 22:20 22:21 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 22:23 22:24 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 22:26 22:27 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 22:35 22:36 30 1
PERUNGULATTUR - PRGL 22:42 22:43 33 1
VANDALUR - VDR 22:45 22:46 35 1
URAPPAKKAM - UPM 22:49 22:50 38 1
GUDUVANCHERI - GI 22:53 22:54 41 1
POTHERI HALT - POTI 22:57 22:58 45 1
KATTANGULATTUR - CTM 23:00 23:01 47 1
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA - MMNK 23:02 23:03 48 1
SINGAPERUMLKOIL - SKL 23:07 23:08 52 1
PARANUR - PWU 23:12 23:13 56 1
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 23:20 Dest 60 1

FAQS

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40567 covers 60 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40567 passes through 28 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40567 arrives at destination at 23:20.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40567 departs from source at 21:41.
Advertisement