MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40565 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)CHENGALPATTU (CGL)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 60 Km

Train number 40565 is named as MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL and travels 60km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 21:18 and reaches station CHENGALPATTU at 23:15 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 21:18 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 21:21 21:22 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 21:24 21:25 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 21:27 21:28 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 21:30 21:31 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 21:33 21:34 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 21:35 21:36 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 21:37 21:38 12 1
SAIDAPET - SP 21:40 21:41 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 21:43 21:44 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 21:46 21:47 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 21:49 21:50 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 21:52 21:53 21 1
Advertisement
TRISULAM - TLM 21:54 21:55 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 21:57 21:58 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 22:00 22:01 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 22:03 22:04 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 22:14 22:15 30 1
PERUNGULATTUR - PRGL 22:20 22:21 33 1
VANDALUR - VDR 22:23 22:24 35 1
URAPPAKKAM - UPM 22:27 22:28 38 1
GUDUVANCHERI - GI 22:31 22:32 41 1
POTHERI HALT - POTI 22:35 22:36 45 1
KATTANGULATTUR - CTM 22:38 22:39 47 1
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA - MMNK 22:40 22:41 48 1
SINGAPERUMLKOIL - SKL 22:45 22:46 52 1
PARANUR - PWU 22:50 22:51 56 1
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 23:15 Dest 60 1

FAQS

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40565 covers 60 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40565 passes through 28 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40565 arrives at destination at 23:15.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40565 departs from source at 21:18.
Advertisement