MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40561 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)CHENGALPATTU (CGL)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 60 Km

Train number 40561 is named as MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL and travels 60km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 20:01 and reaches station CHENGALPATTU at 21:45 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 20:01 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 20:04 20:05 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 20:07 20:08 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 20:10 20:11 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 20:13 20:14 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 20:16 20:17 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 20:18 20:19 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 20:20 20:21 12 1
SAIDAPET - SP 20:23 20:24 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 20:26 20:27 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 20:29 20:30 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 20:32 20:33 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 20:35 20:36 21 1
Advertisement
TRISULAM - TLM 20:37 20:38 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 20:40 20:41 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 20:43 20:44 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 20:46 20:47 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 20:55 20:56 30 1
PERUNGULATTUR - PRGL 21:02 21:03 33 1
VANDALUR - VDR 21:05 21:06 35 1
URAPPAKKAM - UPM 21:09 21:10 38 1
GUDUVANCHERI - GI 21:13 21:14 41 1
POTHERI HALT - POTI 21:17 21:18 45 1
KATTANGULATTUR - CTM 21:20 21:21 47 1
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA - MMNK 21:22 21:23 48 1
SINGAPERUMLKOIL - SKL 21:27 21:28 52 1
PARANUR - PWU 21:32 21:33 56 1
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 21:45 Dest 60 1

FAQS

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40561 covers 60 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40561 passes through 28 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40561 arrives at destination at 21:45.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40561 departs from source at 20:01.
Advertisement