MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40559 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)CHENGALPATTU (CGL)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 60 Km

Train number 40559 is named as MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL and travels 60km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 19:26 and reaches station CHENGALPATTU at 21:30 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 19:26 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 19:29 19:30 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 19:32 19:33 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 19:35 19:36 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 19:38 19:39 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 19:41 19:42 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 19:43 19:44 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 19:45 19:46 12 1
SAIDAPET - SP 19:48 19:49 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 19:51 19:52 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 19:54 19:55 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 19:57 19:58 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 20:00 20:01 21 1
Advertisement
TRISULAM - TLM 20:02 20:03 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 20:05 20:06 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 20:08 20:09 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 20:11 20:12 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 20:24 20:25 30 1
PERUNGULATTUR - PRGL 20:31 20:32 33 1
VANDALUR - VDR 20:34 20:35 35 1
URAPPAKKAM - UPM 20:38 20:39 38 1
GUDUVANCHERI - GI 20:42 20:43 41 1
POTHERI HALT - POTI 20:46 20:47 45 1
KATTANGULATTUR - CTM 20:49 20:50 47 1
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA - MMNK 20:51 20:52 48 1
SINGAPERUMLKOIL - SKL 20:56 20:57 52 1
PARANUR - PWU 21:01 21:02 56 1
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 21:30 Dest 60 1

FAQS

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40559 covers 60 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40559 passes through 28 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40559 arrives at destination at 21:30.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40559 departs from source at 19:26.
Advertisement