MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40557 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)CHENGALPATTU (CGL)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 60 Km

Train number 40557 is named as MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL and travels 60km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 18:28 and reaches station CHENGALPATTU at 20:25 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 18:28 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 18:31 18:32 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 18:34 18:35 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 18:37 18:38 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 18:40 18:41 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 18:43 18:44 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 18:45 18:46 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 18:47 18:48 12 1
SAIDAPET - SP 18:50 18:51 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 18:53 18:54 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 18:56 18:57 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 18:59 19:00 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 19:02 19:03 21 1
Advertisement
TRISULAM - TLM 19:04 19:05 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 19:07 19:08 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 19:10 19:11 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 19:13 19:14 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 19:22 19:23 30 1
PERUNGULATTUR - PRGL 19:29 19:30 33 1
VANDALUR - VDR 19:32 19:33 35 1
URAPPAKKAM - UPM 19:36 19:37 38 1
GUDUVANCHERI - GI 19:40 19:41 41 1
POTHERI HALT - POTI 19:44 19:45 45 1
KATTANGULATTUR - CTM 19:47 19:48 47 1
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA - MMNK 19:49 19:50 48 1
SINGAPERUMLKOIL - SKL 19:54 19:55 52 1
PARANUR - PWU 19:59 20:00 56 1
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 20:25 Dest 60 1

FAQS

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40557 covers 60 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40557 passes through 28 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40557 arrives at destination at 20:25.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40557 departs from source at 18:28.
Advertisement