MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40553 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)CHENGALPATTU (CGL)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 60 Km

Train number 40553 is named as MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL and travels 60km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 17:32 and reaches station CHENGALPATTU at 19:25 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 17:32 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 17:35 17:36 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 17:38 17:39 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 17:41 17:42 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 17:44 17:45 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 17:47 17:48 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 17:49 17:50 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 17:51 17:52 12 1
SAIDAPET - SP 17:54 17:55 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 17:57 17:58 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 18:00 18:01 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 18:03 18:04 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 18:06 18:07 21 1
Advertisement
TRISULAM - TLM 18:08 18:09 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 18:11 18:12 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 18:14 18:15 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 18:17 18:18 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 18:26 18:27 30 1
PERUNGULATTUR - PRGL 18:33 18:34 33 1
VANDALUR - VDR 18:36 18:37 35 1
URAPPAKKAM - UPM 18:40 18:41 38 1
GUDUVANCHERI - GI 18:44 18:45 41 1
POTHERI HALT - POTI 18:48 18:49 45 1
KATTANGULATTUR - CTM 18:51 18:52 47 1
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA - MMNK 18:53 18:54 48 1
SINGAPERUMLKOIL - SKL 18:58 18:59 52 1
PARANUR - PWU 19:03 19:04 56 1
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 19:25 Dest 60 1

FAQS

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40553 covers 60 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40553 passes through 28 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40553 arrives at destination at 19:25.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40553 departs from source at 17:32.
Advertisement