MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40551 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)CHENGALPATTU (CGL)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 60 Km

Train number 40551 is named as MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL and travels 60km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 17:18 and reaches station CHENGALPATTU at 19:10 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 17:18 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 17:21 17:22 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 17:24 17:25 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 17:27 17:28 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 17:30 17:31 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 17:33 17:34 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 17:35 17:36 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 17:37 17:38 12 1
SAIDAPET - SP 17:40 17:41 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 17:43 17:44 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 17:46 17:47 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 17:49 17:50 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 17:52 17:53 21 1
Advertisement
TRISULAM - TLM 17:54 17:55 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 17:57 17:58 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 18:00 18:01 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 18:03 18:04 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 18:12 18:13 30 1
PERUNGULATTUR - PRGL 18:19 18:20 33 1
VANDALUR - VDR 18:22 18:23 35 1
URAPPAKKAM - UPM 18:26 18:27 38 1
GUDUVANCHERI - GI 18:30 18:31 41 1
POTHERI HALT - POTI 18:34 18:35 45 1
KATTANGULATTUR - CTM 18:37 18:38 47 1
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA - MMNK 18:39 18:40 48 1
SINGAPERUMLKOIL - SKL 18:44 18:45 52 1
PARANUR - PWU 18:49 18:50 56 1
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 19:10 Dest 60 1

FAQS

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40551 covers 60 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40551 passes through 28 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40551 arrives at destination at 19:10.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40551 departs from source at 17:18.
Advertisement