MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40549 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)CHENGALPATTU (CGL)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 60 Km

Train number 40549 is named as MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL and travels 60km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 16:56 and reaches station CHENGALPATTU at 18:45 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 16:56 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 16:59 17:00 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 17:02 17:03 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 17:05 17:06 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 17:08 17:09 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 17:11 17:12 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 17:13 17:14 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 17:15 17:16 12 1
SAIDAPET - SP 17:18 17:19 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 17:21 17:22 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 17:24 17:25 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 17:27 17:28 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 17:30 17:31 21 1
Advertisement
TRISULAM - TLM 17:32 17:33 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 17:35 17:36 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 17:38 17:39 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 17:41 17:42 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 17:50 17:51 30 1
PERUNGULATTUR - PRGL 17:56 17:57 33 1
VANDALUR - VDR 17:59 18:00 35 1
URAPPAKKAM - UPM 18:03 18:04 38 1
GUDUVANCHERI - GI 18:07 18:08 41 1
POTHERI HALT - POTI 18:11 18:12 45 1
KATTANGULATTUR - CTM 18:14 18:15 47 1
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA - MMNK 18:16 18:17 48 1
SINGAPERUMLKOIL - SKL 18:21 18:22 52 1
PARANUR - PWU 18:26 18:27 56 1
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 18:45 Dest 60 1

FAQS

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40549 covers 60 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40549 passes through 28 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40549 arrives at destination at 18:45.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40549 departs from source at 16:56.
Advertisement