MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40547 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)CHENGALPATTU (CGL)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 60 Km

Train number 40547 is named as MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL and travels 60km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 16:40 and reaches station CHENGALPATTU at 18:25 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 16:40 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 16:43 16:44 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 16:46 16:47 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 16:49 16:50 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 16:52 16:53 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 16:55 16:56 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 16:57 16:58 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 16:59 17:00 12 1
SAIDAPET - SP 17:02 17:03 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 17:05 17:06 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 17:08 17:09 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 17:11 17:12 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 17:14 17:15 21 1
Advertisement
TRISULAM - TLM 17:16 17:17 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 17:19 17:20 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 17:22 17:23 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 17:25 17:26 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 17:34 17:35 30 1
PERUNGULATTUR - PRGL 17:40 17:41 33 1
VANDALUR - VDR 17:43 17:44 35 1
URAPPAKKAM - UPM 17:47 17:48 38 1
GUDUVANCHERI - GI 17:51 17:52 41 1
POTHERI HALT - POTI 17:55 17:56 45 1
KATTANGULATTUR - CTM 17:58 17:59 47 1
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA - MMNK 18:00 18:01 48 1
SINGAPERUMLKOIL - SKL 18:05 18:06 52 1
PARANUR - PWU 18:10 18:11 56 1
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 18:25 Dest 60 1

FAQS

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40547 covers 60 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40547 passes through 28 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40547 arrives at destination at 18:25.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40547 departs from source at 16:40.
Advertisement