MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40543 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)CHENGALPATTU (CGL)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 60 Km

Train number 40543 is named as MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL and travels 60km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 15:55 and reaches station CHENGALPATTU at 17:35 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 15:55 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 15:58 15:59 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 16:01 16:02 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 16:04 16:05 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 16:07 16:08 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 16:10 16:11 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 16:12 16:13 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 16:14 16:15 12 1
SAIDAPET - SP 16:17 16:18 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 16:20 16:21 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 16:23 16:24 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 16:26 16:27 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 16:29 16:30 21 1
Advertisement
TRISULAM - TLM 16:31 16:32 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 16:34 16:35 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 16:37 16:38 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 16:40 16:41 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 16:49 16:50 30 1
PERUNGULATTUR - PRGL 16:55 16:56 33 1
VANDALUR - VDR 16:58 16:59 35 1
URAPPAKKAM - UPM 17:02 17:03 38 1
GUDUVANCHERI - GI 17:06 17:07 41 1
POTHERI HALT - POTI 17:10 17:11 45 1
KATTANGULATTUR - CTM 17:13 17:14 47 1
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA - MMNK 17:15 17:16 48 1
SINGAPERUMLKOIL - SKL 17:20 17:21 52 1
PARANUR - PWU 17:25 17:26 56 1
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 17:35 Dest 60 1

FAQS

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40543 covers 60 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40543 passes through 28 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40543 arrives at destination at 17:35.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40543 departs from source at 15:55.
Advertisement