MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40539 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)CHENGALPATTU (CGL)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 60 Km

Train number 40539 is named as MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL and travels 60km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 14:45 and reaches station CHENGALPATTU at 16:30 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 14:45 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 14:48 14:49 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 14:51 14:52 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 14:54 14:55 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 14:57 14:58 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 15:00 15:01 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 15:02 15:03 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 15:04 15:05 12 1
SAIDAPET - SP 15:07 15:08 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 15:10 15:11 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 15:13 15:14 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 15:16 15:17 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 15:19 15:20 21 1
Advertisement
TRISULAM - TLM 15:21 15:22 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 15:24 15:25 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 15:27 15:28 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 15:30 15:31 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 15:39 15:40 30 1
PERUNGULATTUR - PRGL 15:45 15:46 33 1
VANDALUR - VDR 15:48 15:49 35 1
URAPPAKKAM - UPM 15:52 15:53 38 1
GUDUVANCHERI - GI 15:56 15:57 41 1
POTHERI HALT - POTI 16:00 16:01 45 1
KATTANGULATTUR - CTM 16:03 16:04 47 1
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA - MMNK 16:05 16:06 48 1
SINGAPERUMLKOIL - SKL 16:10 16:11 52 1
PARANUR - PWU 16:15 16:16 56 1
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 16:30 Dest 60 1

FAQS

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40539 covers 60 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40539 passes through 28 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40539 arrives at destination at 16:30.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40539 departs from source at 14:45.
Advertisement