MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40531 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)CHENGALPATTU (CGL)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 60 Km

Train number 40531 is named as MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL and travels 60km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 12:15 and reaches station CHENGALPATTU at 14:00 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 12:15 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 12:18 12:19 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 12:21 12:22 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 12:24 12:25 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 12:27 12:28 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 12:30 12:31 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 12:32 12:33 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 12:34 12:35 12 1
SAIDAPET - SP 12:37 12:38 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 12:40 12:41 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 12:43 12:44 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 12:46 12:47 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 12:49 12:50 21 1
Advertisement
TRISULAM - TLM 12:51 12:52 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 12:54 12:55 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 12:57 12:58 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 13:00 13:01 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 13:09 13:10 30 1
PERUNGULATTUR - PRGL 13:16 13:17 33 1
VANDALUR - VDR 13:19 13:20 35 1
URAPPAKKAM - UPM 13:23 13:24 38 1
GUDUVANCHERI - GI 13:27 13:28 41 1
POTHERI HALT - POTI 13:31 13:32 45 1
KATTANGULATTUR - CTM 13:34 13:35 47 1
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA - MMNK 13:36 13:37 48 1
SINGAPERUMLKOIL - SKL 13:41 13:42 52 1
PARANUR - PWU 13:46 13:47 56 1
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 14:00 Dest 60 1

FAQS

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40531 covers 60 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40531 passes through 28 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40531 arrives at destination at 14:00.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40531 departs from source at 12:15.
Advertisement