MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40529 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)CHENGALPATTU (CGL)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 60 Km

Train number 40529 is named as MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL and travels 60km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 11:48 and reaches station CHENGALPATTU at 13:35 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 11:48 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 11:51 11:52 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 11:54 11:55 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 11:57 11:58 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 12:00 12:01 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 12:03 12:04 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 12:05 12:06 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 12:07 12:08 12 1
SAIDAPET - SP 12:10 12:11 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 12:13 12:14 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 12:16 12:17 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 12:19 12:20 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 12:22 12:23 21 1
Advertisement
TRISULAM - TLM 12:24 12:25 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 12:27 12:28 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 12:30 12:31 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 12:33 12:34 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 12:42 12:43 30 1
PERUNGULATTUR - PRGL 12:49 12:50 33 1
VANDALUR - VDR 12:52 12:53 35 1
URAPPAKKAM - UPM 12:56 12:57 38 1
GUDUVANCHERI - GI 13:00 13:01 41 1
POTHERI HALT - POTI 13:04 13:05 45 1
KATTANGULATTUR - CTM 13:07 13:08 47 1
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA - MMNK 13:09 13:10 48 1
SINGAPERUMLKOIL - SKL 13:14 13:15 52 1
PARANUR - PWU 13:19 13:20 56 1
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 13:35 Dest 60 1

FAQS

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40529 covers 60 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40529 passes through 28 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40529 arrives at destination at 13:35.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40529 departs from source at 11:48.
Advertisement