MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40527 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)CHENGALPATTU (CGL)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 60 Km

Train number 40527 is named as MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL and travels 60km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 10:56 and reaches station CHENGALPATTU at 12:40 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 10:56 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 10:59 11:00 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 11:02 11:03 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 11:05 11:06 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 11:08 11:09 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 11:11 11:12 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 11:13 11:14 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 11:15 11:16 12 1
SAIDAPET - SP 11:18 11:19 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 11:21 11:22 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 11:24 11:25 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 11:27 11:28 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 11:30 11:31 21 1
Advertisement
TRISULAM - TLM 11:32 11:33 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 11:35 11:36 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 11:38 11:39 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 11:41 11:42 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 11:50 11:51 30 1
PERUNGULATTUR - PRGL 11:57 11:58 33 1
VANDALUR - VDR 12:00 12:01 35 1
URAPPAKKAM - UPM 12:04 12:05 38 1
GUDUVANCHERI - GI 12:08 12:09 41 1
POTHERI HALT - POTI 12:12 12:13 45 1
KATTANGULATTUR - CTM 12:15 12:16 47 1
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA - MMNK 12:17 12:18 48 1
SINGAPERUMLKOIL - SKL 12:22 12:23 52 1
PARANUR - PWU 12:27 12:28 56 1
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 12:40 Dest 60 1

FAQS

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40527 covers 60 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40527 passes through 28 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40527 arrives at destination at 12:40.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40527 departs from source at 10:56.
Advertisement