MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40523 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)CHENGALPATTU (CGL)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 60 Km

Train number 40523 is named as MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL and travels 60km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 09:32 and reaches station CHENGALPATTU at 11:15 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 09:32 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 09:35 09:36 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 09:38 09:39 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 09:40 09:41 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 09:44 09:45 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 09:47 09:48 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 09:49 09:50 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 09:51 09:52 12 1
SAIDAPET - SP 09:54 09:55 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 09:57 09:58 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 10:00 10:01 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 10:03 10:04 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 10:06 10:07 21 1
Advertisement
TRISULAM - TLM 10:08 10:09 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 10:11 10:12 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 10:14 10:15 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 10:17 10:18 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 10:26 10:27 30 1
PERUNGULATTUR - PRGL 10:33 10:34 33 1
VANDALUR - VDR 10:36 10:37 35 1
URAPPAKKAM - UPM 10:40 10:41 38 1
GUDUVANCHERI - GI 10:44 10:45 41 1
POTHERI HALT - POTI 10:48 10:49 45 1
KATTANGULATTUR - CTM 10:51 10:52 47 1
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA - MMNK 10:53 10:54 48 1
SINGAPERUMLKOIL - SKL 10:58 10:59 52 1
PARANUR - PWU 11:03 11:04 56 1
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 11:15 Dest 60 1

FAQS

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40523 covers 60 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40523 passes through 28 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40523 arrives at destination at 11:15.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40523 departs from source at 09:32.
Advertisement