MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40519 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)CHENGALPATTU (CGL)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 60 Km

Train number 40519 is named as MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL and travels 60km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 07:27 and reaches station CHENGALPATTU at 09:25 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 07:27 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 07:30 07:31 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 07:33 07:34 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 07:36 07:37 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 07:39 07:40 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 07:42 07:43 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 07:44 07:45 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 07:46 07:47 12 1
SAIDAPET - SP 07:49 07:50 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 07:52 07:53 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 07:55 07:56 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 07:58 07:59 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 08:01 08:02 21 1
Advertisement
TRISULAM - TLM 08:03 08:04 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 08:06 08:07 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 08:09 08:10 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 08:12 08:13 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 08:21 08:22 30 1
PERUNGULATTUR - PRGL 08:27 08:28 33 1
VANDALUR - VDR 08:30 08:31 35 1
URAPPAKKAM - UPM 08:34 08:35 38 1
GUDUVANCHERI - GI 08:38 08:39 41 1
POTHERI HALT - POTI 08:42 08:43 45 1
KATTANGULATTUR - CTM 08:45 08:46 47 1
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA - MMNK 08:47 08:48 48 1
SINGAPERUMLKOIL - SKL 08:52 08:53 52 1
PARANUR - PWU 08:57 08:58 56 1
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 09:25 Dest 60 1

FAQS

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40519 covers 60 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40519 passes through 28 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40519 arrives at destination at 09:25.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40519 departs from source at 07:27.
Advertisement