MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40517 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)CHENGALPATTU (CGL)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 60 Km

Train number 40517 is named as MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL and travels 60km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 06:55 and reaches station CHENGALPATTU at 08:35 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 06:55 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 06:58 06:59 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 07:01 07:02 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 07:04 07:05 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 07:07 07:08 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 07:10 07:11 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 07:12 07:13 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 07:14 07:15 12 1
SAIDAPET - SP 07:17 07:18 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 07:20 07:21 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 07:23 07:24 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 07:26 07:27 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 07:29 07:30 21 1
Advertisement
TRISULAM - TLM 07:31 07:32 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 07:34 07:35 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 07:37 07:38 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 07:40 07:41 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 07:49 07:50 30 1
PERUNGULATTUR - PRGL 07:55 07:56 33 1
VANDALUR - VDR 07:58 07:59 35 1
URAPPAKKAM - UPM 08:02 08:03 38 1
GUDUVANCHERI - GI 08:06 08:07 41 1
POTHERI HALT - POTI 08:10 08:11 45 1
KATTANGULATTUR - CTM 08:13 08:14 47 1
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA - MMNK 08:15 08:16 48 1
SINGAPERUMLKOIL - SKL 08:20 08:21 52 1
PARANUR - PWU 08:25 08:26 56 1
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 08:35 Dest 60 1

FAQS

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40517 covers 60 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40517 passes through 28 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40517 arrives at destination at 08:35.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40517 departs from source at 06:55.
Advertisement