MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40511 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)CHENGALPATTU (CGL)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 60 Km

Train number 40511 is named as MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL and travels 60km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 06:05 and reaches station CHENGALPATTU at 07:50 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 06:05 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 06:08 06:09 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 06:11 06:12 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 06:14 06:15 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 06:17 06:18 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 06:20 06:21 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 06:22 06:23 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 06:24 06:25 12 1
SAIDAPET - SP 06:27 06:28 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 06:30 06:31 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 06:33 06:34 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 06:36 06:37 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 06:39 06:40 21 1
Advertisement
TRISULAM - TLM 06:41 06:42 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 06:44 06:45 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 06:47 06:48 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 06:50 06:51 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 06:59 07:00 30 1
PERUNGULATTUR - PRGL 07:07 07:08 33 1
VANDALUR - VDR 07:10 07:11 35 1
URAPPAKKAM - UPM 07:14 07:15 38 1
GUDUVANCHERI - GI 07:18 07:19 41 1
POTHERI HALT - POTI 07:22 07:23 45 1
KATTANGULATTUR - CTM 07:25 07:26 47 1
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA - MMNK 07:27 07:28 48 1
SINGAPERUMLKOIL - SKL 07:32 07:33 52 1
PARANUR - PWU 07:37 07:38 56 1
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 07:50 Dest 60 1

FAQS

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40511 covers 60 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40511 passes through 28 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40511 arrives at destination at 07:50.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40511 departs from source at 06:05.
Advertisement