MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40509 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)CHENGALPATTU (CGL)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 60 Km

Train number 40509 is named as MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL and travels 60km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 05:50 and reaches station CHENGALPATTU at 07:30 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 05:50 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 05:53 05:54 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 05:56 05:57 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 05:59 06:00 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 06:02 06:03 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 06:05 06:06 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 06:07 06:08 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 06:09 06:10 12 1
SAIDAPET - SP 06:12 06:13 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 06:15 06:16 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 06:18 06:19 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 06:21 06:22 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 06:24 06:25 21 1
Advertisement
TRISULAM - TLM 06:26 06:27 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 06:29 06:30 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 06:32 06:33 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 06:35 06:36 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 06:44 06:45 30 1
PERUNGULATTUR - PRGL 06:50 06:51 33 1
VANDALUR - VDR 06:53 06:54 35 1
URAPPAKKAM - UPM 06:57 06:58 38 1
GUDUVANCHERI - GI 07:01 07:02 41 1
POTHERI HALT - POTI 07:05 07:06 45 1
KATTANGULATTUR - CTM 07:08 07:09 47 1
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA - MMNK 07:10 07:11 48 1
SINGAPERUMLKOIL - SKL 07:15 07:16 52 1
PARANUR - PWU 07:20 07:21 56 1
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 07:30 Dest 60 1

FAQS

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40509 covers 60 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40509 passes through 28 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40509 arrives at destination at 07:30.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40509 departs from source at 05:50.
Advertisement