MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40505 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)CHENGALPATTU (CGL)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 60 Km

Train number 40505 is named as MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL and travels 60km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 04:55 and reaches station CHENGALPATTU at 06:40 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 04:55 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 04:57 04:58 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 05:01 05:02 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 05:04 05:05 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 05:07 05:08 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 05:10 05:11 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 05:12 05:13 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 05:14 05:15 12 1
SAIDAPET - SP 05:17 05:18 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 05:20 05:21 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 05:23 05:24 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 05:26 05:27 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 05:29 05:30 21 1
Advertisement
TRISULAM - TLM 05:31 05:32 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 05:34 05:35 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 05:37 05:38 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 05:40 05:41 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 05:49 05:50 30 1
PERUNGULATTUR - PRGL 05:55 05:56 33 1
VANDALUR - VDR 05:58 05:59 35 1
URAPPAKKAM - UPM 06:02 06:03 38 1
GUDUVANCHERI - GI 06:06 06:07 41 1
POTHERI HALT - POTI 06:10 06:11 45 1
KATTANGULATTUR - CTM 06:13 06:14 47 1
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA - MMNK 06:15 06:16 48 1
SINGAPERUMLKOIL - SKL 06:20 06:21 52 1
PARANUR - PWU 06:25 06:26 56 1
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 06:40 Dest 60 1

FAQS

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40505 covers 60 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40505 passes through 28 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40505 arrives at destination at 06:40.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40505 departs from source at 04:55.
Advertisement