MSB-CGL-AJJ EMU LOCAL - 40951 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)ARAKKONAM (AJJ)
Sat 127 Km

Train number 40951 is named as MSB-CGL-AJJ EMU LOCAL and travels 127km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 12:50 and reaches station ARAKKONAM at 16:15 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 12:50 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 12:53 12:54 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 12:56 12:57 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 12:59 13:00 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 13:02 13:03 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 13:05 13:06 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 13:07 13:08 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 13:09 13:10 12 1
SAIDAPET - SP 13:12 13:13 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 13:15 13:16 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 13:18 13:19 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 13:21 13:22 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 13:24 13:25 21 1
TRISULAM - TLM 13:26 13:27 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 13:29 13:30 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 13:32 13:33 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 13:35 13:36 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 13:44 13:45 30 1
PERUNGULATTUR - PRGL 13:50 13:51 33 1
Advertisement
VANDALUR - VDR 13:53 13:54 35 1
URAPPAKKAM - UPM 13:57 13:58 38 1
GUDUVANCHERI - GI 14:01 14:02 41 1
POTHERI HALT - POTI 14:05 14:06 45 1
KATTANGULATTUR - CTM 14:08 14:09 47 1
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA - MMNK 14:10 14:11 48 1
SINGAPERUMLKOIL - SKL 14:15 14:16 52 1
PARANUR - PWU 14:20 14:21 56 1
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 14:32 14:40 60 1
REDIPALAYAM - RDY 14:46 14:47 65 1
VILLIYAMBAKKAM - VB 14:51 14:52 68 1
PALUR - PALR 14:56 14:57 72 1
PALAYASIVARAM - PYV 15:00 15:01 75 1
WALAJABAD - WJ 15:07 15:08 82 1
NATHAPETTAI - NTT 15:16 15:17 89 1
KANCHIPURAM EAST - CJE 15:21 15:22 95 1
KANCHIPURAM - CJ 15:23 15:24 96 1
TIRUMALPUR - TMLP 15:38 15:39 108 1
TAKKOLAM - TKO 15:48 15:49 116 1
ARAKKONAM - AJJ 16:15 Dest 127 1

FAQS

MSB-CGL-AJJ EMU LOCAL - 40951 covers 127 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-CGL-AJJ EMU LOCAL - 40951 passes through 39 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-CGL-AJJ EMU LOCAL - 40951 arrives at destination at 16:15.
MSB-CGL-AJJ EMU LOCAL - 40951 departs from source at 12:50.
Advertisement