MSB-CGL-AJJ EMU LOCAL - 40905 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)ARAKKONAM (AJJ)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
127 Km
Train number 40905 is named as MSB-CGL-AJJ EMU LOCAL and travels 127km distance
Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 19:05 and reaches station ARAKKONAM at 22:55 [day 1]
Station | Time of Arrival | Time of Departure | Dist. (Km) | Day | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB | Src | 19:05 | 0 | 1 | ||||
|
CHENNAI FORT - MSF | 19:08 | 19:09 | 2 | 1 | ||||
|
CHENNAI PARK - MPK | 19:11 | 19:12 | 3 | 1 | ||||
|
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS | 19:14 | 19:15 | 4 | 1 | ||||
|
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC | 19:17 | 19:18 | 6 | 1 | ||||
|
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK | 19:20 | 19:21 | 8 | 1 | ||||
|
KODAMBAKAM - MKK | 19:22 | 19:23 | 10 | 1 | ||||
|
MAMBALAM - MBM | 19:24 | 19:25 | 12 | 1 | ||||
|
SAIDAPET - SP | 19:27 | 19:28 | 14 | 1 | ||||
|
GUINDY - GDY | 19:30 | 19:31 | 16 | 1 | ||||
|
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM | 19:33 | 19:34 | 18 | 1 | ||||
|
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA | 19:36 | 19:37 | 20 | 1 | ||||
|
MINAMBAKKAM - MN | 19:39 | 19:40 | 21 | 1 | ||||
|
TRISULAM - TLM | 19:41 | 19:42 | 22 | 1 | ||||
|
PALLAVARAM - PV | 19:44 | 19:45 | 24 | 1 | ||||
|
CHROMEPET - CMP | 19:47 | 19:48 | 26 | 1 | ||||
|
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS | 19:50 | 19:51 | 28 | 1 | ||||
|
TAMBARAM - TBM | 20:01 | 20:03 | 30 | 1 | ||||
|
PERUNGULATTUR - PRGL | 20:09 | 20:10 | 33 | 1 | ||||
|
VANDALUR - VDR | 20:12 | 20:13 | 35 | 1 | ||||
|
URAPPAKKAM - UPM | 20:16 | 20:17 | 38 | 1 | ||||
|
GUDUVANCHERI - GI | 20:20 | 20:21 | 41 | 1 | ||||
|
POTHERI HALT - POTI | 20:24 | 20:25 | 45 | 1 | ||||
|
KATTANGULATTUR - CTM | 20:27 | 20:28 | 47 | 1 | ||||
|
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA - MMNK | 20:29 | 20:30 | 48 | 1 | ||||
|
SINGAPERUMLKOIL - SKL | 20:34 | 20:35 | 52 | 1 | ||||
|
PARANUR - PWU | 20:39 | 20:40 | 56 | 1 | ||||
|
CHENGALPATTU - CGL | 20:50 | 21:00 | 60 | 1 | ||||
|
REDIPALAYAM - RDY | 21:06 | 21:07 | 65 | 1 | ||||
|
VILLIYAMBAKKAM - VB | 21:11 | 21:12 | 68 | 1 | ||||
|
PALUR - PALR | 21:16 | 21:17 | 72 | 1 | ||||
|
PALAYASIVARAM - PYV | 21:20 | 21:21 | 75 | 1 | ||||
|
WALAJABAD - WJ | 21:27 | 21:28 | 82 | 1 | ||||
|
NATHAPETTAI - NTT | 21:36 | 21:37 | 89 | 1 | ||||
|
KANCHIPURAM EAST - CJE | 21:41 | 21:42 | 95 | 1 | ||||
|
KANCHIPURAM - CJ | 21:44 | 21:45 | 96 | 1 | ||||
|
TIRUMALPUR - TMLP | 21:59 | 22:00 | 108 | 1 | ||||
|
TAKKOLAM - TKO | 22:09 | 22:10 | 116 | 1 | ||||
|
ARAKKONAM - AJJ | 22:55 | Dest | 127 | 1 |
FAQS
MSB-CGL-AJJ EMU LOCAL - 40905 covers 127 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-CGL-AJJ EMU LOCAL - 40905 passes through 39 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-CGL-AJJ EMU LOCAL - 40905 arrives at destination at 22:55.
MSB-CGL-AJJ EMU LOCAL - 40905 departs from source at 19:05.