MSB-CGL-AJJ EMU LOCAL - 40905 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)ARAKKONAM (AJJ)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 127 Km

Train number 40905 is named as MSB-CGL-AJJ EMU LOCAL and travels 127km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 19:05 and reaches station ARAKKONAM at 22:55 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 19:05 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 19:08 19:09 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 19:11 19:12 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 19:14 19:15 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 19:17 19:18 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 19:20 19:21 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 19:22 19:23 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 19:24 19:25 12 1
SAIDAPET - SP 19:27 19:28 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 19:30 19:31 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 19:33 19:34 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 19:36 19:37 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 19:39 19:40 21 1
TRISULAM - TLM 19:41 19:42 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 19:44 19:45 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 19:47 19:48 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 19:50 19:51 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 20:01 20:03 30 1
PERUNGULATTUR - PRGL 20:09 20:10 33 1
Advertisement
VANDALUR - VDR 20:12 20:13 35 1
URAPPAKKAM - UPM 20:16 20:17 38 1
GUDUVANCHERI - GI 20:20 20:21 41 1
POTHERI HALT - POTI 20:24 20:25 45 1
KATTANGULATTUR - CTM 20:27 20:28 47 1
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA - MMNK 20:29 20:30 48 1
SINGAPERUMLKOIL - SKL 20:34 20:35 52 1
PARANUR - PWU 20:39 20:40 56 1
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 20:50 21:00 60 1
REDIPALAYAM - RDY 21:06 21:07 65 1
VILLIYAMBAKKAM - VB 21:11 21:12 68 1
PALUR - PALR 21:16 21:17 72 1
PALAYASIVARAM - PYV 21:20 21:21 75 1
WALAJABAD - WJ 21:27 21:28 82 1
NATHAPETTAI - NTT 21:36 21:37 89 1
KANCHIPURAM EAST - CJE 21:41 21:42 95 1
KANCHIPURAM - CJ 21:44 21:45 96 1
TIRUMALPUR - TMLP 21:59 22:00 108 1
TAKKOLAM - TKO 22:09 22:10 116 1
ARAKKONAM - AJJ 22:55 Dest 127 1

FAQS

MSB-CGL-AJJ EMU LOCAL - 40905 covers 127 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-CGL-AJJ EMU LOCAL - 40905 passes through 39 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-CGL-AJJ EMU LOCAL - 40905 arrives at destination at 22:55.
MSB-CGL-AJJ EMU LOCAL - 40905 departs from source at 19:05.
Advertisement