MSB-CGL-AJJ EMU FAST - 40953 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)ARAKKONAM (AJJ)
Sat 127 Km

Train number 40953 is named as MSB-CGL-AJJ EMU FAST and travels 127km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 18:00 and reaches station ARAKKONAM at 21:25 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 18:00 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 18:03 18:04 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 18:06 18:07 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 18:09 18:10 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 18:12 18:13 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 18:15 18:16 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 18:17 18:18 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 18:19 18:20 12 1
SAIDAPET - SP 18:22 18:23 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 18:25 18:26 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 18:28 18:29 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 18:31 18:32 20 1
Advertisement
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 18:34 18:35 21 1
TRISULAM - TLM 18:36 18:37 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 18:39 18:40 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 18:42 18:43 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 18:45 18:46 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 18:49 18:50 30 1
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 19:28 19:35 60 1
PALUR - PALR 19:46 19:47 72 1
WALAJABAD - WJ 19:56 19:57 82 1
KANCHIPURAM EAST - CJE 20:06 20:07 95 1
KANCHIPURAM - CJ 20:10 20:12 96 1
TIRUMALPUR - TMLP 20:29 20:30 108 1
TAKKOLAM - TKO 20:39 20:40 116 1
ARAKKONAM - AJJ 21:25 Dest 127 1

FAQS

MSB-CGL-AJJ EMU FAST - 40953 covers 127 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-CGL-AJJ EMU FAST - 40953 passes through 26 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-CGL-AJJ EMU FAST - 40953 arrives at destination at 21:25.
MSB-CGL-AJJ EMU FAST - 40953 departs from source at 18:00.
Advertisement