MSB-CGL-AJJ EMU FAST - 40903 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)ARAKKONAM (AJJ)
Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri 128 Km

Train number 40903 is named as MSB-CGL-AJJ EMU FAST and travels 128km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 18:07 and reaches station ARAKKONAM at 21:25 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 18:07 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 18:10 18:11 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 18:13 18:14 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 18:18 18:19 4 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 18:25 18:26 12 1
GUINDY - GDY 18:30 18:31 16 1
Advertisement
TAMBARAM - TBM 18:48 18:50 30 1
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 19:28 19:35 61 1
PALUR - PALR 19:46 19:47 72 1
WALAJABAD - WJ 19:56 19:57 82 1
KANCHIPURAM - CJ 20:10 20:12 96 1
TIRUMALPUR - TMLP 20:29 20:30 109 1
TAKKOLAM - TKO 20:39 20:40 117 1
ARAKKONAM - AJJ 21:25 Dest 128 1

FAQS

MSB-CGL-AJJ EMU FAST - 40903 covers 128 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-CGL-AJJ EMU FAST - 40903 passes through 14 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-CGL-AJJ EMU FAST - 40903 arrives at destination at 21:25.
MSB-CGL-AJJ EMU FAST - 40903 departs from source at 18:07.
Advertisement