MSB-CGL-AJJ EMU - 40901 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)ARAKKONAM (AJJ)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 127 Km

Train number 40901 is named as MSB-CGL-AJJ EMU and travels 127km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 12:45 and reaches station ARAKKONAM at 16:15 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 12:45 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 12:48 12:49 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 12:51 12:52 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 12:54 12:55 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 12:57 12:58 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 13:00 13:01 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 13:02 13:03 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 13:04 13:05 12 1
SAIDAPET - SP 13:07 13:08 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 13:10 13:11 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 13:13 13:14 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 13:16 13:17 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 13:19 13:20 21 1
TRISULAM - TLM 13:21 13:22 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 13:24 13:25 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 13:27 13:28 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 13:30 13:31 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 13:39 13:40 30 1
PERUNGULATTUR - PRGL 13:46 13:47 33 1
Advertisement
VANDALUR - VDR 13:49 13:50 35 1
URAPPAKKAM - UPM 13:53 13:54 38 1
GUDUVANCHERI - GI 13:57 13:58 41 1
POTHERI HALT - POTI 14:01 14:02 45 1
KATTANGULATTUR - CTM 14:04 14:05 47 1
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA - MMNK 14:06 14:07 48 1
SINGAPERUMLKOIL - SKL 14:11 14:12 52 1
PARANUR - PWU 14:16 14:17 56 1
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 14:32 14:40 60 1
REDIPALAYAM - RDY 14:46 14:47 65 1
VILLIYAMBAKKAM - VB 14:51 14:52 68 1
PALUR - PALR 14:56 14:57 72 1
PALAYASIVARAM - PYV 15:00 15:01 75 1
WALAJABAD - WJ 15:07 15:08 82 1
NATHAPETTAI - NTT 15:16 15:17 89 1
KANCHIPURAM EAST - CJE 15:21 15:22 95 1
KANCHIPURAM - CJ 15:23 15:24 96 1
TIRUMALPUR - TMLP 15:38 15:39 108 1
TAKKOLAM - TKO 15:48 15:49 116 1
ARAKKONAM - AJJ 16:15 Dest 127 1

FAQS

MSB-CGL-AJJ EMU - 40901 covers 127 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-CGL-AJJ EMU - 40901 passes through 39 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-CGL-AJJ EMU - 40901 arrives at destination at 16:15.
MSB-CGL-AJJ EMU - 40901 departs from source at 12:45.
Advertisement