40549 - MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 40549 known as MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL runs from CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] to CHENGALPATTU [CGL] covering 60 km distance

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL [40549] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MSB-CGL EMU LOCALMSBCGLSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes No Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 Src 16:32 0
CHENNAI FORT [MSF]1 16:35 16:36 2
CHENNAI PARK [MPK]1 16:38 16:39 3
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 16:41 16:42 4
CHENNAI CHETPAT [MSC]1 16:44 16:45 7
NUNGAMBAKKAM [NBK]1 16:47 16:48 8
KODAMBAKAM [MKK]1 16:49 16:50 10
MAMBALAM [MBM]1 16:51 16:52 11
SAIDAPET [SP]1 16:54 16:55 13
GUINDY [GDY]1 16:57 16:58 15
ST THOMAS MOUNT [STM]1 17:00 17:01 17
PALAVANTHANGAL [PZA]1 17:03 17:04 19
MINAMBAKKAM [MN]1 17:06 17:07 20
TRISULAM [TLM]1 17:08 17:09 21
PALLAVARAM [PV]1 17:11 17:12 23
CHROMEPET [CMP]1 17:14 17:15 25
TAMBARAM SNTRM [TBMS]1 17:17 17:18 27
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 17:26 17:27 29
PERUNGULATTUR [PRGL]1 17:31 17:32 33
VANDALUR [VDR]1 17:34 17:35 34
URAPPAKKAM [UPM]1 17:38 17:39 38
GUDUVANCHERI [GI]1 17:42 17:43 40
POTHERI HALT [POTI]1 17:46 17:47 44
KATTANGULATTUR [CTM]1 17:49 17:50 46
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA [MMNK]1 17:51 17:52 47
SINGAPERUMLKOIL [SKL]1 17:56 17:57 51
PARANUR [PWU]1 18:01 18:02 56
CHENGALPATTU [CGL]1 18:25 Dest 60