40539 - MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 40539 known as MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL runs from CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] to CHENGALPATTU [CGL] covering 62 km distance

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL [40539] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MSB-CGL EMU LOCALMSBCGLSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 Src 13:47 0
CHENNAI FORT [MSF]1 13:50 13:51 4
CHENNAI PARK [MPK]1 13:53 13:54 6
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 13:56 13:57 7
CHENNAI CHETPAT [MSC]1 13:59 14:00 9
NUNGAMBAKKAM [NBK]1 14:02 14:03 11
KODAMBAKAM [MKK]1 14:04 14:05 12
MAMBALAM [MBM]1 14:06 14:07 14
SAIDAPET [SP]1 14:09 14:10 15
GUINDY [GDY]1 14:12 14:13 18
ST THOMAS MOUNT [STM]1 14:15 14:16 20
PALAVANTHANGAL [PZA]1 14:18 14:19 21
MINAMBAKKAM [MN]1 14:21 14:22 23
TRISULAM [TLM]1 14:23 14:24 24
PALLAVARAM [PV]1 14:26 14:27 26
CHROMEPET [CMP]1 14:29 14:30 28
TAMBARAM SNTRM [TBMS]1 14:32 14:33 30
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 14:41 14:42 32
PERUNGULATTUR [PRGL]1 14:46 14:47 35
VANDALUR [VDR]1 14:49 14:50 37
URAPPAKKAM [UPM]1 14:53 14:54 40
GUDUVANCHERI [GI]1 14:57 14:58 43
POTHERI HALT [POTI]1 15:01 15:02 46
KATTANGULATTUR [CTM]1 15:04 15:05 48
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA [MMNK]1 15:06 15:07 49
SINGAPERUMLKOIL [SKL]1 15:11 15:12 54
PARANUR [PWU]1 15:16 15:17 58
CHENGALPATTU [CGL]1 15:30 Dest 62