MS-TN PEARL CITY EXP [12693] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

MS-TN PEARL CITY EXP [12693] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MS-TN PEARL CITY EXP12693MSTNSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS] 1 Src 19:30 0
TAMBARAM [TBM] 1 19:58 20:00 24
CHENGALPATTU [CGL] 1 20:28 20:30 55
MADURANTAKAM [MMK] 1 20:48 20:50 80
MELMARUVATTUR [MLMR] 1 20:58 21:00 91
TINDIVANAM [TMV] 1 21:23 21:25 121
VILLUPURAM JN [VM] 1 22:05 22:10 158
VRIDHACHALAM JN [VRI] 1 22:48 22:50 213
ARIYALUR [ALU] 1 23:29 23:30 266
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI [TPJ] 2 00:25 00:30 335
DINDIGUL JN [DG] 2 02:05 02:10 429
KODAIKANAL ROAD [KQN] 2 02:29 02:30 455
MADURAI JN [MDU] 2 03:15 03:20 495
TIRUMANGALAM [TMQ] 2 03:39 03:40 513
VIRUDUNAGAR JN [VPT] 2 04:00 04:02 539
SATUR [SRT] 2 04:24 04:25 565
KOVILPATTI [CVP] 2 04:44 04:45 587
KADAMBUR [KDU] 2 05:06 05:07 609
VANCHIMANIYACHI [MEJ] 2 05:19 05:20 623
MILAVITTAN [MVN] 2 05:59 06:00 647
TUTI MELUR [TME] 2 06:09 06:10 653
TUTICORIN [TN] 2 06:35 Dest 654
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.