MS TN EXPRESS - 02693 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS)TUTICORIN (TN)
Daily 656 Km

Train number 02693 is named as MS TN EXPRESS and travels 656km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI EGMORE at 19:35 and reaches station TUTICORIN at 06:45 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS Src 19:35 0 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 20:03 20:05 25 1
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 20:33 20:35 56 1
MADURANTAKAM - MMK 20:53 20:55 81 1
MELMARUVATTUR - MLMR 21:03 21:05 92 1
TINDIVANAM - TMV 21:28 21:30 122 1
VILLUPURAM JN - VM 22:13 22:15 159 1
VRIDHACHALAM JN - VRI 22:55 22:57 213 1
ARIYALUR - ALU 23:30 23:31 267 1
Advertisement
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI - TPJ 00:50 00:55 336 2
DINDIGUL JN - DG 02:12 02:15 431 2
MADURAI JN - MDU 03:10 03:15 497 2
VIRUDUNAGAR JN - VPT 03:53 03:55 540 2
SATUR - SRT 04:18 04:20 567 2
KOVILPATTI - CVP 04:43 04:45 588 2
KADAMBUR - KDU 05:09 05:10 610 2
MANIYACHCHI JN - MEJ 05:24 05:25 624 2
TUTI MELUR - TME 05:54 05:55 654 2
TUTICORIN - TN 06:45 Dstn 656 2

FAQS

MS TN EXPRESS - 02693 covers 656 kilometer to reach destination.
MS TN EXPRESS - 02693 passes through 19 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MS TN EXPRESS - 02693 arrives at destination at 06:45.
MS TN EXPRESS - 02693 departs from source at 19:35.
Advertisement