MS-TEN WEEKLY SPL - 06003 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS)TUTICORIN (TN)
Mon 656 Km

Train number 06003 is named as MS-TEN WEEKLY SPL and travels 656km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI EGMORE at 23:50 and reaches station TUTICORIN at 11:45 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS Src 23:50 0 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 00:18 00:20 25 2
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 00:48 00:50 56 2
VILLUPURAM JN - VM 02:35 02:45 159 2
VRIDHACHALAM JN - VRI 03:23 03:25 213 2
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI - TPJ 05:25 05:35 336 2
Advertisement
DINDIGUL JN - DG 07:05 07:10 431 2
MADURAI JN - MDU 08:00 08:05 497 2
VIRUDUNAGAR JN - VPT 08:58 09:00 540 2
SATUR - SRT 09:24 09:26 567 2
KOVILPATTI - CVP 09:48 09:50 588 2
MANIYACHCHI JN - MEJ 10:34 10:35 624 2
TUTICORIN - TN 11:45 Dstn 656 2

FAQS

MS-TEN WEEKLY SPL - 06003 covers 656 kilometer to reach destination.
MS-TEN WEEKLY SPL - 06003 passes through 13 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MS-TEN WEEKLY SPL - 06003 arrives at destination at 11:45.
MS-TEN WEEKLY SPL - 06003 departs from source at 23:50.
Advertisement