MS-TEN WEEKLY SPL - 06003 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

TAMBARAM (TBM)TIRUNELVELI (TEN)
Mon 709 Km

Train number 06003 is named as MS-TEN WEEKLY SPL and travels 709km distance

Train departs from station TAMBARAM at 22:20 and reaches station TIRUNELVELI at 10:35 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TAMBARAM - TBM Src 22:20 0 1
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 22:48 22:50 31 1
VILLUPURAM JN - VM 00:20 00:23 134 2
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI - TPJ 03:05 03:10 312 2
DINDIGUL JN - DG 04:10 04:15 406 2
MADURAI JN - MDU 05:35 05:40 472 2
VIRUDUNAGAR JN - VPT 06:00 06:10 515 2
SIVAKASI - SVKS 06:34 06:35 539 2
SRIVILLIPUTTUR - SVPR 06:49 06:50 556 2
RAJAPALAYAM - RJPM 07:03 07:05 568 2
TENKASI JN - TSI 08:30 08:50 637 2
PAVURCHUTRAM - PCM 09:00 09:12 648 2
KILA KADAIYAM - KKY 09:24 09:25 660 2
AMBASAMUDRAM - ASD 09:43 09:45 675 2
CHARANMAHADEVI - SMD 10:00 10:02 690 2
TIRUNELVELI - TEN 10:35 Dstn 709 2

FAQS

MS-TEN WEEKLY SPL - 06003 covers 709 kilometer to reach destination.
MS-TEN WEEKLY SPL - 06003 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MS-TEN WEEKLY SPL - 06003 arrives at destination at 10:35.
MS-TEN WEEKLY SPL - 06003 departs from source at 22:20.