MS TN EXPRESS - 06003 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS)TUTICORIN (TN)
Mon 656 Km

Train number 06003 is named as MS TN EXPRESS and travels 656km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI EGMORE at 23:50 and reaches station TUTICORIN at 11:45 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS Src 23:50 0 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 00:18 00:20 25 2
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 00:48 00:50 56 2
VILLUPURAM JN - VM 02:35 02:45 159 2
VRIDHACHALAM JN - VRI 03:23 03:25 213 2
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI - TPJ 05:25 05:35 336 2
Advertisement
DINDIGUL JN - DG 07:05 07:10 431 2
MADURAI JN - MDU 08:00 08:05 497 2
VIRUDUNAGAR JN - VPT 08:58 09:00 540 2
SATUR - SRT 09:24 09:26 567 2
KOVILPATTI - CVP 09:48 09:50 588 2
VANCHIMANIYACHI - MEJ 10:34 10:35 624 2
TUTICORIN - TN 11:45 Dstn 656 2

FAQS

MS TN EXPRESS - 06003 covers 656 kilometer to reach destination.
MS TN EXPRESS - 06003 passes through 13 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MS TN EXPRESS - 06003 arrives at destination at 11:45.
MS TN EXPRESS - 06003 departs from source at 23:50.
Advertisement