MS-TEN NELLAI EXP - 12631 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS)TIRUNELVELI (TEN)
Daily 653 Km

Train number 12631 is named as MS-TEN NELLAI EXP and travels 653km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI EGMORE at 19:50 and reaches station TIRUNELVELI at 06:40 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS Src 19:50 0 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 20:18 20:20 25 1
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 20:48 20:50 56 1
MELMARUVATTUR - MLMR 21:18 21:20 92 1
TINDIVANAM - TMV 21:43 21:45 122 1
VILLUPURAM JN - VM 22:28 22:30 159 1
Advertisement
VRIDHACHALAM JN - VRI 23:10 23:12 213 1
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI - TPJ 01:10 01:15 336 2
DINDIGUL JN - DG 02:32 02:35 431 2
MADURAI JN - MDU 03:30 03:35 497 2
VIRUDUNAGAR JN - VPT 04:13 04:15 540 2
SATUR - SRT 04:36 04:38 567 2
KOVILPATTI - CVP 04:58 05:00 588 2
TIRUNELVELI - TEN 06:40 Dstn 653 2

FAQS

MS-TEN NELLAI EXP - 12631 covers 653 kilometer to reach destination.
MS-TEN NELLAI EXP - 12631 passes through 14 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MS-TEN NELLAI EXP - 12631 arrives at destination at 06:40.
MS-TEN NELLAI EXP - 12631 departs from source at 19:50.
Advertisement