MS-TEN NELLAI EXP [12631] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

MS-TEN NELLAI EXP [12631] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MS-TEN NELLAI EXP12631MSTENSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS] 1 Src 20:10 0
TAMBARAM [TBM] 1 20:38 20:40 24
CHENGALPATTU [CGL] 1 21:08 21:10 55
MELMARUVATTUR [MLMR] 1 21:38 21:40 91
TINDIVANAM [TMV] 1 22:03 22:05 121
VILLUPURAM JN [VM] 1 22:45 22:50 158
VRIDHACHALAM JN [VRI] 1 23:25 23:30 213
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI [TPJ] 2 01:35 01:40 335
DINDIGUL JN [DG] 2 02:58 03:00 429
SHOLAVANDAN [SDN] 2 03:34 03:35 474
MADURAI JN [MDU] 2 04:00 04:05 495
VIRUDUNAGAR JN [VPT] 2 04:45 04:50 539
SATUR [SRT] 2 05:14 05:15 565
KOVILPATTI [CVP] 2 05:34 05:35 587
TIRUNELVELI [TEN] 2 07:20 Dest 652
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.