MS - TCN EXP - 16105 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS)TIRUCHENDUR (TCN)
Daily 779 Km

Train number 16105 is named as MS - TCN EXP and travels 779km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI EGMORE at 16:00 and reaches station TIRUCHENDUR at 08:10 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS Src 16:00 0 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 16:29 16:30 25 1
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 16:58 17:00 56 1
MELMARUVATTUR - MLMR 17:24 17:25 92 1
TINDIVANAM - TMV 17:49 17:50 122 1
VILLUPURAM JN - VM 18:45 18:50 159 1
PANRUTI - PRT 19:19 19:20 179 1
TIRUPPADIRIPPULIYUR - TDPR 19:50 19:51 201 1
CHIDAMBARAM - CDM 20:34 20:35 244 1
SIRKAZHI - SY 20:50 20:51 261 1
MAYILADUTURAI J - MV 21:13 21:15 281 1
ADUTURAI - ADT 21:29 21:30 301 1
KUMBAKONAM - KMU 21:44 21:45 312 1
PAPANASAM - PML 22:03 22:04 326 1
THANJAVUR - TJ 22:28 22:30 351 1
Advertisement
BUDALUR - BAL 22:45 22:46 368 1
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI - TPJ 00:05 00:10 401 2
DINDIGUL JN - DG 01:15 01:18 495 2
KODAIKANAL ROAD - KQN 01:34 01:35 521 2
MADURAI JN - MDU 02:40 02:45 561 2
VIRUDUNAGAR JN - VPT 03:23 03:25 604 2
SATUR - SRT 03:47 03:48 631 2
KOVILPATTI - CVP 04:09 04:10 653 2
MANIYACHCHI JN - MEJ 04:44 04:45 689 2
TIRUNELVELI - TEN 06:10 06:15 718 2
SEYDUNGANALLUR - SDNR 06:32 06:33 734 2
SRIVAIKUNTAM - SVV 06:46 06:47 746 2
NAZARETH - NZT 07:01 07:02 756 2
KURUMBUR - KZB 07:11 07:12 764 2
ARUMUGANERI - ANY 07:17 07:18 770 2
KAYALPATTINAM - KZY 07:24 07:25 772 2
TIRUCHENDUR - TCN 08:10 Dstn 779 2

FAQS

MS - TCN EXP - 16105 covers 779 kilometer to reach destination.
MS - TCN EXP - 16105 passes through 32 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MS - TCN EXP - 16105 arrives at destination at 08:10.
MS - TCN EXP - 16105 departs from source at 16:00.
Advertisement