MS-SCT SILAMBU TRI-WKLY - 16181 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS)SENGOTTAI (SCT)
Mon, Wed, Sat 683 Km

Train number 16181 is named as MS-SCT SILAMBU TRI-WKLY and travels 683km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI EGMORE at 20:40 and reaches station SENGOTTAI at 09:50 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS Src 20:40 0 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 21:09 21:10 25 1
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 21:38 21:40 56 1
MELMARUVATTUR - MLMR 22:04 22:05 92 1
VILLUPURAM JN - VM 23:10 23:15 159 1
VRIDHACHALAM JN - VRI 00:05 00:07 213 2
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI - TPJ 02:15 02:25 336 2
PUDUKKOTTAI - PDKT 03:09 03:10 389 2
CHETTINAD - CTND 03:34 03:35 414 2
KARAIKKUDI JN - KKDI 03:50 03:55 426 2
DEVAKOTTAI ROAD - DKO 04:02 04:03 431 2
SIVAGANGA - SVGA 04:39 04:40 466 2
Advertisement
MANAMADURAI JN - MNM 05:10 05:15 487 2
NARIKKUDI - NKK 05:39 05:40 508 2
TIRUCHCHULI - TCH 05:54 05:55 521 2
ARUPPUKKOTTAI - APK 06:04 06:05 532 2
VIRUDUNAGAR JN - VPT 06:43 06:45 553 2
TIRUTTANGAL - TTL 07:01 07:02 575 2
SIVAKASI - SVKS 07:09 07:10 578 2
SRIVILLIPUTTUR - SVPR 07:24 07:25 595 2
RAJAPALAYAM - RJPM 07:39 07:40 606 2
SANKARANKOVIL - SNKL 08:04 08:05 639 2
PMBAKVL SHANDY - PBKS 08:19 08:20 651 2
KADAYANALLUR - KDNL 08:34 08:35 660 2
TENKASI JN - TSI 08:58 09:00 676 2
SENGOTTAI - SCT 09:50 Dstn 683 2

FAQS

MS-SCT SILAMBU TRI-WKLY - 16181 covers 683 kilometer to reach destination.
MS-SCT SILAMBU TRI-WKLY - 16181 passes through 26 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MS-SCT SILAMBU TRI-WKLY - 16181 arrives at destination at 09:50.
MS-SCT SILAMBU TRI-WKLY - 16181 departs from source at 20:40.
Advertisement